DESCRIPTION
ZA VPU 3532/18
" CARELLY/LOCK/VRC "
Probably a hen
Granddaughter to 4 DIFFERENT SUPERBREEDERS!!
* ZA GPU 12428/12 - Sire to o.a. : ZA GPU 06639/13 - PTA Combine Winner 2015- 1st Club, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281 Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012.
ZA GRPA 04159/11 is Dam, Granddam & GGDAM to 11 wins
Granddam to oa:
ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER - 1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 6500 pigeons competing, 4th GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner. -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16 Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 1506/15 - Sire to 1st Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Dam to:
* ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 12254/14- Top racer Raced by H De Noon
Already dam to 4 winners, Union & Combine Winners.
Granddam & GGDAM to 11 wins and ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER 1st Club, 6th Div, 10th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1309-1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 4th GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch. Dam to ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 DAM TO :
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
ZA GPU 12254/14- Raced by H De Noon
21st Club, 99th GPU, Colesberg YN, 598 km, vel 1334
2 YEAR OLD
4th Club,25th GPU, O/B, Winburg, 294km, vel 1902
4th Club,53rd GPU, O/B, Edenburg,461km, vel 1402
& Granddam to:
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16 Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner. -Raced by F. Viljoen
* ZA CYRILS 1339/07- "VRC FOUNDATION COCK" - Breeds winners with different hens,
His first son sold, ZA GPU 15843/11- Entered into DINOKENG. SUPERBREEDER and sire to 16 different winners with 4 different hens in 3 seasons.
Ggsire to:
ZA GPU 12653/12 -1st Klapmuts Final Race 2013
ZA GPU 11445/15 - 1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132. & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft
ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
ZA 15409/15 - 1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016
Sire to ZA GPU 11375/15- 6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts
ZA GPU 12652/12 -2nd Club Competition Dinokeng 2013
* SA THU 6378/05 Foundation Van Rhyn Cloeck hen. , Dam to 16 wins.
Gdam to Club, Union and Federation Winners.Granddam to ZA GPU 12653/12,
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.
Ggranddam to 2nd Klapmuts Final 2015
Granddam to ZA GPU 11445/15 - 1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132. & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft
Granddam to ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
Ggdam to ZA GPU 11128/14 - 2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015 - Winner of R25 000.
Gdam to ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
Also granddam ZA SVPV 0631/13 -Fed Winner. Bred and raced by N. Terblanche. 1st Club, 1st Federation 591km, vel 1612.
Ggdam to ZA 15409/15 - 1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016
Sister to:
ZA GPU 07153/15 - 1st Club, 10th Union, Winburg 2, 294km, vel 1942 -Bred by Out of Africa Lofts, raced by Hans De Noon
Proven breeder for R Van Der Schyff - ZA CYRILS 4591/16 - Dam to 1st Club, 5th Fed.
Weaned on 2019/02/08
Bred from our THREE TOP FAMILIES - R80 000 LOCKS, GOLDEN CARELLY AND VAN RHYN CLOECKS!!
The sire is bred form our GOLDEN CARELLY X NR 1 LOCK LINES
The sire is direct son to super breeders and racer.
His dam is ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012.
ZA GRPA 04159/11 is Dam, Granddam & GGDAM to 11 wins
Granddam to oa:
ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER - 1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 6500 pigeons competing, 4th GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner. -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16 Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 1506/15 - Sire to 1st Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Dam to:
* ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 12254/14- Top racer Raced by H De Noon
Already dam to 4 winners, Union & Combine Winners.
Granddam & GGDAM to 11 wins and ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER 1st Club, 6th Div, 10th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1309-1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 4th GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch. Dam to ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 DAM TO :
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
The dam line VAN RHYN CLOECK lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018 -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 - ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 & & 4th
Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race Final 2015 -Midland Lofts. ZA NIX 131/15
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16 -
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 - ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 - ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346
km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015