Login:
OOA & Partners LOFTS. 2007 & 2008 OERF Champs, 2011,12,13 GRPA Champs, GPU Champs 2nd 2012, 1st 2013,1st 15,1st 16,1st 17. 9/10 SEASONS we won the Points.
RICHMOND 2 OB NAT ...
CRADOCK 1 CAR 2017 ...
VICTORIA-WEST OB ...
RICHMOND 1 OB ...
HANOVER 2 OB 2017...
HANOVER 2 OB 2017 ...
HANOVER 1 DERBY 2017 ...
SPRINGFONTEIN 2 OB 2017...
Out of Africa Lofts : BABY RACER - VRCLOECK/ LOCK/GOLDEN CARELLY

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU 7007/18

"  ONE LOFT GURU  "

Weaned 2019/02/18

We shall enter the nestmate into Carnival Lofts.
The sire line has bred 5 different One Loft Final Race Winners
The dam has THREE SUPER RACERS in her make up.

A FANTASTIC CROSS WITH TOP BLOODLINES

I EXPECT A LOT FROM THIS CROSS FOR 2019


The sire is linebred to our NR 1 VAN RHYN CLOECK HEN.

The dam is daughter to two super racers, ZA GPU 02804 /15 - 5th Club Ace O/B Series 2017
33rd Ace Short Distance OB GPUnion 2017
-1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd Union,16th Gauteng Combine, 542 members, 7999 pigeons, Winburg 1 ,O/B,  280km, vel 1322.
ZA GPU 06191/14 - Club, Division & Union Winner -1st Club, 1st GPU, O/B, Richmond 2, 716 km, vel 1101
9th Ace Pigeon Short Distance Y/B GPU 2015
1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
6th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016

Starting: 09 Feb 2019 08:00
Ending: 17 Feb 2019 19:45
Out of Africa Lofts : BABY RACER - CARELLY/LOCK/VRC

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU 3532/18

"   CARELLY/LOCK/VRC  "

Probably a hen

Granddaughter to 4 DIFFERENT SUPERBREEDERS!!
* ZA GPU 12428/12 - Sire to o.a. : ZA GPU 06639/13 - PTA Combine Winner 2015- 1st Club, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281 Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 201
2.
ZA GRPA 04159/11 is Dam, Granddam & GGDAM  to 11 wins
Granddam to oa:
 ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER - 1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 6500 pigeons competing, 4th  GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16  Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051 
Dam to:
 * ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 12254/14- Top racer Raced by H De Noon
Already dam to 4 winners, Union & Combine Winners.
Granddam & GGDAM  to 11 wins and ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER 1st Club, 6th Div, 10th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1309-1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 4th  GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch. Dam to ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 DAM TO :
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
ZA GPU 12254/14- Raced by H De Noon
21st Club, 99th GPU, Colesberg YN, 598 km, vel 1334
2 YEAR OLD
4th Club,25th GPU, O/B, Winburg, 294km, vel 1902
4th Club,53rd GPU, O/B, Edenburg,461km, vel 1402
 & Granddam to:
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16  Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
* ZA CYRILS 1339/07- "VRC FOUNDATION COCK" -  Breeds winners with  different hens, 
His first son sold, ZA GPU 15843/11- Entered into DINOKENG. SUPERBREEDER and sire to 16 different winners with 4 different hens in 3 seasons. 
Ggsire to:
ZA GPU 12653/12 -1st Klapmuts Final Race 2013
ZA GPU 11445/15 - 1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132. & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft
ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
ZA 15409/15 - 1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016
Sire to ZA GPU 11375/15- 6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts
ZA GPU 12652/12 -2nd Club Competition Dinokeng 2013
* SA THU 6378/05 Foundation Van Rhyn Cloeck hen. , Dam to 16 wins.
Gdam to Club, Union and Federation Winners.Granddam to ZA GPU 12653/12,
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.
Ggranddam to 2nd Klapmuts Final 2015
Granddam to  ZA GPU 11445/15 - 1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132. & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft
Granddam to ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
Ggdam to ZA GPU 11128/14 -  2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015 - Winner of R25 000.
Gdam to ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
Also granddam ZA SVPV 0631/13 -Fed Winner. Bred and raced by N. Terblanche. 1st Club, 1st Federation 591km, vel 1612.
Ggdam to ZA 15409/15 - 1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016

Sister to:
ZA GPU 07153/15 - 1st Club, 10th Union, Winburg 2, 294km, vel 1942 -Bred by Out of Africa Lofts, raced by Hans De Noon
Proven breeder for R Van Der Schyff - ZA CYRILS 4591/16 - Dam to 1st Club, 5th Fed.

Weaned on 2019/02/08

Bred from our THREE TOP FAMILIES - R80 000 LOCKS, GOLDEN CARELLY AND VAN RHYN CLOECKS!!

The sire is bred form our GOLDEN CARELLY X NR 1 LOCK LINES
The sire is direct son to super breeders and racer.
His dam is ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012.
ZA GRPA 04159/11 is Dam, Granddam & GGDAM  to 11 wins
Granddam to oa:
 ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER - 1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 6500 pigeons competing, 4th  GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16  Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051 
Dam to:
 * ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 12254/14- Top racer Raced by H De Noon
Already dam to 4 winners, Union & Combine Winners.
Granddam & GGDAM  to 11 wins and ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER 1st Club, 6th Div, 10th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1309-1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 4th  GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch. Dam to ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 DAM TO :
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418

The dam line VAN RHYN CLOECK  lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.

Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -  ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th 
Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race Final 2015 -Midland Lofts. ZA NIX 131/15
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16 -
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 -  ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346
km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
 Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
 
 
Starting: 09 Feb 2019 08:00
Ending: 17 Feb 2019 19:50
Out of Africa Lofts : KAASBOER COLLECTION - His one brother is sire to 3 Union Winners

DESCRIPTION

ZA GPU 05313/17

"  BROTHER PROVEN BREEDERS "

* His one brother has bred 3 different Union Winners thus far for a client.
* Balanced
* Very well Muscled
* Louvred
* Highly recomended
* DO NOT MISS THIS ONE - All original parents has been sold. CAN NOT BE BRED AGAIN!

* Brother to:
 ZA GPU 06753/13 - Sire to Carnival City Hot Spot Winners for GJT Lofts. Purchased from Out of Africa Lofts.
Brother to ZA CYRILS 1379/15 - Sire to three (3) Union Winners thus far and various top racers.
Proven breeder for Dr Van Der Merwe , His son was 1 ste klub,1ste Fed en 1ste NorthRoad Union, LeeuGamka 300 km 2100 pigeons.Was also 8th out of  6150 pigeons on the  WCPT truck.He was 81st on the truck. The other son 1st Club Laingsburg 216 Km 67th on truck.
Her sire is Full brother to BELG 6225945/12 - Sire to ZA GPU 13842/15- 2 X WINNER & ACE PIGEON NOVPFederation.
1st Club, 2nd NOVPFederation by 29 seconds - Ponddrift OPE 1
1st Club, 10th NPVPFederation 623km, vel 1254
- Raced by D Van Niekerk

KAASBOER COLLECTION INTRODUCTION
 We make no claims on how good our Kaasboer collection are, but they have shown great potential in a short time., winning One Loft Race and club races thus far.
 We have purchased some of the best bred KAASBOER pigeons available in Belgium.
This recently imported line has shown a lot of potential with little being raced as yet thus far.
They have bred winners, as well as a One-Loft Race Semi Final Winner.
The main reason why we decided to purchase this line was for their muscle quality.

Top performers thus far for us & others TO NAME A FEW:
ZA GPU 13842/15- 4 X WINNER & ACE PIGEON NOVPFederation.

1st Club, 2nd NOVPFederation by 29 seconds - Ponddrift OPE 1
1st Club, 10th NPVPFederation 623km, vel 1254
- Raced by D Van Niekerk
ZA GPU 06601/13 - 2 X Winner ALLFLIGHT Lofts Training.
ZA GPU 04680/14 -1st Carnival Winter Semi-Final race Gariep, 488,5 km, vel 1513
ZA GPU 04639/14 - 7 th Ace Bird at Carnival City Final
ZA GPU 11110/14 - 1ste Club, 3de Combine, Vrede, O/B, 304km, - Manie & Leon Badenhorst
ZA GPU 05530/13 - 1st Hanover O/B, 1st Division, 4th GRPA Combine, 702km, vel 1136 Bred by Out of Africa Lofts - Raced by M. Mostert

ZA CYRILS 4865/14 - Dam to 2nd PTA Combine, Dewetsdorp 1 Yearlings, 430km, vel 1460
Top racers o.a. ZA GPU 13805/15 for D. V. Niekerk. 
ZA CYRILS 1379/15 - proven breeder for Dr Van Der Merwe , His son was 1 ste klub,1ste Fed en 1ste NorthRoad Union, LeeuGamka 300 km 2100 pigeons.Was also 8th out of  6150 pigeons on the  WCPT truck.He was 81st on the truck. The other son 1st Club Laingsburg 216 Km 67th on truck.

ZA GPU 17566/13 -NR 1HEN for W. Muller
ZA CYRILS 2474/15 for D. Van Niekerk.

=============================
 * Linebred to DE "KAASBOER". He is also grandson to 3 different Ace Pigeons.
BELG 6033166/07 "MIEKE"
1st Asduif L. F. Zuiderkempen
BELG 6176121/05, "DEN TOM" Super Racer.
2nd Asduif Union Antwerpen 2006
BELG 6176134/05
1st Asduif Antwerpen Union
1st Asduif De Reisduif Young Birds 2001
Goovaerts Jozef Beerzel
Sire to oa.:BELG 6033166/07 "MIEKE"
1st Asduif L. F. Zuiderkempen
8th 348 pigeons Arlon
1 069th National Bourges 31 824 pigeons
44th National Argenton 20 844 pigeons
1 331th National La Souteraine 18 973 pigeons
117th National Gueret 12 586 pigeons
Sire to: Blauwe "Den Bourges"
1st Provincial Bourges 3 988 birds
15. National Bourges - 26,679 birds
15. Provincial Chateauroux - 2,471 birds
33. Provincial Orleans - 2,219 birds
47. Provincial Bourges - 3,410 birds
‘Den Bourges’ is bred from the pairing ‘Kaasboer’ x ‘Super Breeder Henderickx’ great grandparents to Casaert-Sénéchal ‘Amalia’, magic winner of:
1. Nat. acebird great middle distance KBDB 2011
1. I.prov. Vierzon 6,659 birds (Highest Speed 17721 birds)
2. Nat. Zone La Souterraine 868 birds (1. prov. 256 birds)
10. Nat. Zone La Chartre 7,487 birds
1. Argenton 1,283 birds (27. Nat. 19,782 birds)
10. prov. Argenton 2011 385 birds
1. Bourges 2010 188 birds
1. Blois 2011 115 birds
27. Angerville 2011 977 birds
21. Orleans 2011 543 birds
76. prov. Bourges 1,082 birds
Grandsire to ‘Laura’
1st National Bourges 2010 - 17,061 birds
74. National Bourges - 37,357 birds
7 Provincial Bourges - 2,312 birds
25 Provincial Salbris - 1,080 birds
45 Provincial Bourges - 4,601 birds
63rd Provincial Gueret - 1,933 birds
2nd Bourges - 523 birds
5th Angerville - 1,268 birds
Grandsire to "DEN TOM" Super Racer.
2nd Asduif Union Antwerpen 2006
28th 1 057 pigeons Saarbruchen
28th 1 057 pigeons Rastatt
12th 799 pigeons Toury
1st 114 pigeons Dourdan
27th 1 465 pigeons Melun, etc.
Great grandparent to Erwin Schepmans’ winners of:
1. Nat. La Souterraine 21,782 birds 2010
2. Nat. La Souterraine 21,782 birds 2010
Grandsire to "Blauwe Stonne" BELG 6385730/07
Sire to 7th National La Souteraine 16 665 pigeons
His full sister BELG 6307341/04 is dam to 1st Asduif Fondclub Antwerpen
Sire to BELG 6183100/02
Grandsire to BELG 6176134/05
1st Asduif Antwerpen Union
1st Asduif De Reisduif Young Birds 2011
Grandsire to BELG 6385690/07
Sire to SUPERBOY 775, 6th National Ace Pigeon TBOTB
In a very short period ‘Kaasboer’ developed as breeding legend his offspring up to 6. generation now dominated pigeon sport worldwide
Great Grandsire to o.a. BELG 6163627/10-SUPER 627
1. Noyon 349 birds 2010, 4. Soissons 107 birds 2011
6. Soissons 115 birds 2011, 6. Vierzon 495 birds 2011
11. prov. Vierzon - 2,564 birds, 26. I.prov. Vierzon 6,659 birds
9. Quievrain 331 birds 2010, 10. Bourges 553 birds 2011
28. CFW Bourges - 5,767 birds, 13. Pithiviers 323 birds 2011
35. Angerville 535 birds 2010, 72. Angerville 1,610 birds 2010
296. I.prov. Vierzon 2,457 birds 2010, 994. prov. Orleans 4,992 birds 2010

Starting: 08 Feb 2019 08:00
Ending: 25 Feb 2019 19:50
 
 
 
 
Home  |  
Contact  |  
Browser  |  
Disclaimer  |  
CMS  
© 2019 Out of Africa Lofts