NEWSFLASH!!!!
We won the first race of the season in the GPU with a full brother to the "MONSTER COCK"
ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts Peet Hartman, John, and Egbert O'Kelly -1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,581
Hans De Noon, raced the first baby bred of "THE MONSTER COCK"
ZA GPU 16927/14- GPU Expensive ring. Rung for H. De Noon.Equal 1st,5 birds on the drop., 2nd Club, 3rd Division, 3rd GPU, Springfontein Y/B, 521km, vel 1599
THE SIRE: ZA GRPA 02854/11-4 x Club Winner. "MONSTER COCK"
1st Ace Pigeon Middle Distance THU O/B Series 201
2nd Overall Ace Pigeon O/B Series THU 2012
THE DAM: ZA GPU 15264/11-4 x Club, 3 x Pontoon & L/N &1 X Division Winner. 2ND THU CAR RACE WINNER (Club Derby Winner) 10/10 RACES.
1st OVERALL ACE PIGEON THU YOUNG BIRD SERIES 2012
1st ACE PIGEON MIDDLE DISTANCE THU Y/ BIRD SERIES 2012
We are in process of buillding our own family around these Ace Pigeons.
A cock and hen linebred to the sire of the "MONSTER COCK", Proven Dream, BAK 17 Line has been selected for this auction.
NEWSFLASH!!!
MONSTER/ GOLDEN CARELLY/ R80 000 LOCKS - PEDIGREE ATTACHED
ZA GPU 04703/14 - 2nd Club, 2nd Division, 9th GPUnion, Aliwal North, Y/B, 517km, vel 1454
The dam is a full sister to our "MONSTER COCK" and "HULK"
"THE MONSTER COCK"
GPU ACE BIRD. ZA GRPA 02854/11-4 x Club Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Middle Distance THU O/B Series 2012
2nd Overall Ace Pigeon O/B Series THU 2012
5th Club, 200th TRPF O/B, Wburg 2, 282km, vel 1407
Equal Winner
Dbl-2nd Club,4th Div, 9th O/B THUnion, Wburg 2, 282km, vel 1744
11th Club,108th Div, 173rd THU O/B, Cberg 1, 584km, vel 1577
Dbl-1st Club, 2nd Div,2nd THU O/B, Colesberg 2, 584km, vel 1149 rest
1st Club, 1st Div,1st THU O/B, Hanover 1, 652km, vel 1064 REST
1st Club,1st Div,2nd THU O/B Challenge, Hanover 3, 652km, vel 1941
DBL-4th Club,23rdDiv,28th THU O/B, Rmond, 712km, vel 1276
Grandsire to:
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner. -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
" THE HULK"
ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts.
Peet Hartman, John, and Egbert O'Kelly
1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,58
DESCRIPTION
ZA CYRILS 2548/15
" DA BLUE 48 "
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Well louvred wing
* Great handler
* Tight vents
* Recommended
Linebred to BELG 4220404/10, CURRENTLY one of our best Stock Cocks.
Sire to 11 Wins , and one 3 x Winner, 1 x Federation Winner, 1 GPU Union Winner, and a 4 X Winner, Ace Pigeon THU Middle Distance O/B Series 2012, 2nd Ace Pigeon Overall Old Bird Series 2012.
Also grandsire to 3 winners.
Sire to:
ZA BPF/D 8480/10,Club,Division & Federation Winner
2nd Club,4th Div,31st Fed, Y/B, GRaaf-Reinette O/B,vel 1079
1st Club,1st Div,1st Fed Willowmore, 525km, vel 1361
Already sire to 3 winners for Phillip Venter.
ZA GRPA 2936/10-Equal Winner
ZA GRPA 02853/11-3 X Winner
ZA GRPA 02854/11-4 x Winner, 1st Ace Pigeon Middle Distance THU O/B Series 2012 & 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon O/B Series THU 2012
ZA GRPA 12109/12-Equal Winner
ZA GPU 05633/13 -10th Club, 12th Div, 15th GPU, O/B, Trompsburg , 485km, vel 1433
ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts Peet Hartman, John, and Egbert O'Kelly -1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,581
Grandsire to 3 winners already O.A.:
ZA BPF/D 5918/12 - 1st Club, 3rd Div,22nd fed, L-Gamka, 570km, vel 1148
ZA BPF/D 5923/12-1st Club,13th Bloem Fed, Cradock 1 Y/B, 340km, vel 1035
ZA BPF/D 5959/12 -1st Club, 2nd Div, 7th Fed, G-Reinette, 380km, vel 1267 Bloem Fed
ZA OERF 09936/11, Dam to 2 babies in her first season as latebreds. - 1st and 2nd Club, as well as 1st Union Winner 2012 for B. Loots.
His daughter, ZA GPU 15141/11 Top Breeder P. Venter, Bloemfontein
His nestmate brother's son, ZA GPU 15153/11.Purchased by M. Schmidt on sapigeonauctions. Already sire to 4 winners and a Federation Winner in a very short time.
One of our super racers and now superbreeder, ZA GRPA 04159/11 is the ggranddam
ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. 1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012 & 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012
Dam to 3 winners
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
& Granddam to:
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner. -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
Great granddam to:
ZA GPU 04703/14 - 2nd Club, 2nd Division, 9th GPUnion, Aliwal North, Y/B, 517km, vel 1454
Linebred to the very best Foundation Birds of De Rauw Sablon
*Lijn Smallen *Lijn Limoges *Lijn Topkweker Freddy * Den Dromer
Also in the pedigree: *De Crack *Den Ijzeren